:: JSP Page

PUNE DISTRICT EDUCATION ASSOCIATION'S

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Manjari (BK), Pune - 412307 (Maharashtra) India

**NAAC Accredited**

Approved by AICTE, New Delhi No. 740-89-316 E/ET/98 (Year of Establishment - 1998)

Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune | DTE Code: 6206 | Pune Uni. Code: 4026(Engg.) 1223(MBA)

STRUCTURE OF GIRLS HOSTEL ACADEMIC YEAR 2017- 2018



NAME OF HOSTEL INTAKE CAPACITY FEE STRUCTURE STUDENTS PER ROOM FACILITIES PROVIDED
P.D.E.A'S GIRLS HOSTEL 60 Rs. 3000 /-PER MONTH WITH MESS 3 WIFI connection, Water Heater, CCTV, Water Purifier, Power Backup & Security
AIRAWAT GIRLS HOSTEL 30 Rs. 3900 /-PER MONTH WITH MESS 03/02 WIFI connection, Water Heater, CCTV, Water Purifier, Power Backup & Security

Name of StaffPostCell No.
Mrs. Savita SinghRector8421369820
Mr.Sanjay GhuleRector9850440461
Mrs.Sushma KambleHostel Incharge7741972082
Mrs. Shalu SaraswatHostel Incharge8055894328
Ms. Sangita DarandaleAssistance9028583225
Mrs. Anita P JadhavAttendance9767620215
:: JSP Page
Pune District Education Association's
College of Engineering, Manjari (Bk)
Hadapsar - Wagholi Road,
Taluka: Haveli, Dist: Pune - 412 307

020 26996275 (Reception)
Fax No. 020-26996275
Mob. No. 8888776206
info@pdeacoem.org

Stay Up to Date With What's Happening

For Admission Inquiry
Toll Free No: 1800 3000 6206
F. E. Admission I/C (Prof. M. S. Kedari)-9011077464
Engg. Admission I/C (Prof. S. V. Phulari)-9403745806
M.B.A. Admission I/C (Prof. A. S. Deshpande)-9325441692

Website Hits: 304488